Login
Home
Sign Up
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Drop-In / Pickup
Schedule
Classifieds
Feedback
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
Spring Thursday 7v7 Mens Soccer 1
(
April 2024
)
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
Spring Thursday 7v7 Mens Soccer 1 Standings
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
PTS
GD
WP
Calendar Sync
Malos F.C
5
4
0
1
37
18
13
19
0.800
FC Beercelona
5
3
1
1
17
14
10
3
0.600
Puranpoli FC
5
3
2
0
22
18
9
4
0.600
Sonics
5
3
2
0
17
11
9
6
0.600
Hype City
5
2
2
1
18
12
7
6
0.400
Dnipro
5
2
2
1
19
20
7
-1
0.400
FC Roma
5
1
4
0
14
23
3
-9
0.200
Zona Cero!!
5
0
5
0
10
38
0
-28
0.000
Spring Thursday 7v7 Mens Soccer 1 Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Thu-Apr 11
Malos F.C
6 - 6
Dnipro
Complete
Field 2A
Regular
Thu-Apr 11
Puranpoli FC
4 - 7
FC Beercelona
Complete
Field 2A
Regular
Thu-Apr 11
FC Roma
2 - 6
Sonics
Complete
Field 2A
Regular
Thu-Apr 11
Zona Cero!!
1 - 8
Hype City
Complete
Field 2A
Regular
Thu-Apr 18
Sonics
3 - 2
Zona Cero!!
Complete
Field 2B
Regular
Thu-Apr 18
Dnipro
2 - 7
Puranpoli FC
Complete
Field 2B
Regular
Thu-Apr 18
Malos F.C
5 - 3
FC Roma
Complete
Field 2B
Regular
Thu-Apr 18
FC Beercelona
1 - 1
Hype City
Complete
Field 2B
Regular
Thu-Apr 25
FC Roma
6 - 1
Zona Cero!!
Complete
Field 2A
Regular
Thu-Apr 25
Sonics
4 - 1
FC Beercelona
Complete
Field 2A
Regular
Thu-Apr 25
Dnipro
1 - 5
Hype City
Complete
Field 2A
Regular
Thu-Apr 25
Malos F.C
5 - 3
Puranpoli FC
Complete
Field 2A
Regular
Thu-May 2
Puranpoli FC
4 - 1
Hype City
Complete
Field 2B
Regular
Thu-May 2
Malos F.C
16 - 3
Zona Cero!!
Complete
Field 2B
Regular
Thu-May 2
Dnipro
2 - 1
Sonics
Complete
Field 2B
Regular
Thu-May 2
FC Roma
2 - 3
FC Beercelona
Complete
Field 2B
Regular
Thu-May 9
FC Roma
1 - 8
Dnipro
Complete
Field 2A
Regular
Thu-May 9
Hype City
3 - 5
Malos F.C
Complete
Field 2A
Regular
Thu-May 9
Zona Cero!!
3 - 5
FC Beercelona
Complete
Field 2A
Regular
Thu-May 9
Puranpoli FC
4 - 3
Sonics
Complete
Field 2A
Regular
Thu-May 16
FC Beercelona
v
Malos F.C
6:30 PM
Field 2B
Regular
Thu-May 16
Puranpoli FC
v
FC Roma
7:30 PM
Field 2B
Regular
Thu-May 16
Hype City
v
Sonics
8:30 PM
Field 2B
Regular
Thu-May 16
Zona Cero!!
v
Dnipro
9:30 PM
Field 2B
Regular
Thu-May 23
Hype City
v
FC Roma
6:30 PM
Field 2A
Regular
Thu-May 23
FC Beercelona
v
Dnipro
7:30 PM
Field 2A
Regular
Thu-May 23
Zona Cero!!
v
Puranpoli FC
8:30 PM
Field 2A
Regular
Thu-May 23
Sonics
v
Malos F.C
9:30 PM
Field 2A
Regular
Thu-May 30
FC Beercelona
v
Puranpoli FC
6:30 PM
Field 2B
Regular
Thu-May 30
Hype City
v
Zona Cero!!
7:30 PM
Field 2B
Regular
Thu-May 30
Dnipro
v
Malos F.C
8:30 PM
Field 2B
Regular
Thu-May 30
Sonics
v
FC Roma
9:30 PM
Field 2B
Regular
Thu-Jun 6
Seed TBD
v
Seed TBD
6:30 PM
Field 2A
Postseason
Thu-Jun 6
Seed TBD
v
Seed TBD
7:30 PM
Field 2A
Postseason
Thu-Jun 6
Winner 630 Field 2A
v
Winner 730 Field 2A
8:30 PM
Field 2A
Postseason-Champ
League Details
League Type:
LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic:
Mens
Division:
Thursday
Sport:
Outdoor Soccer
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
4/11/2024
End Date:
6/6/2024
Status:
InProgress
Team Fee:
$1,000.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
This league is full and no longer accepting team registrations.
More Info:
8 regular season games
60 minute games (25 minute halves)
Game Times 6:30pm, 7:30pm, 8:30pm and 9:30pm-Subject to change
Divisions will be determined by the amount of teams registered
2 qualified referees per game
Playoffs for the top qualifying teams at the conclusion of the regular season-Playoff games not included in the registration fee
NO GAMES on Holidays
Prizes will be awarded to the championship teams